Jojoba Oil Golden 100% natural cold expeller pressed oil from seeds of the desert shrub Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis). It has a natural golden color and an agreeable smell typical of jojoba. Jojoba Gold quality jojoba oil is also used in coloured or perfumed cosmetic.
In cosmetic products it is used at concentrations ranging from 0.1 to 99%.
Packaging: 180 kg net weight
Download: Jojoba Oil Golden